RayPecNOW

  • senior girls jerseys are on sale now! place your order during lunch today!

  • Congratulations to the cast and crew of the Robber Bride Groom for winning the outstanding overall production Blue Star Award: Abby Ball won a Blue Star award for choreography

Teacher of the year nominees

Back to Article
Back to Article

Teacher of the year nominees


Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






The Raymore-Peculiar School District announced the finalists for 2019 Teacher of the Year:
• Samantha Allen- Shull Early Learning Center
• Jenni Beck- Raymore Elementary
• Andrea Calkins- Creekmoor Elementary
• Kristan Gutierrez-  Bridle Ridge Elementary
• Jeff Moore- Ray-Pec High School
• Sophia Newmaster- South Middle School
• Lynn Noirfalise-  Timber Creek Elementary
• Tammy Novak- Peculiar Elementary
• Laura Streeby- East Middle School
• Jennifer Vacca- Eagle Glen Elementary

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Navigate Left
  • Teacher of the year nominees

    Announcements

    senior girls jerseys

  • Teacher of the year nominees

    Announcements

    Physical night is still on

  • Teacher of the year nominees

    Announcements

    ‘Lucky 13.1 Half Marathon’ sign up

  • Teacher of the year nominees

    Announcements

    Attention boys soccer players

  • Teacher of the year nominees

    Announcements

    Free phone sanitation

  • Teacher of the year nominees

    Announcements

    FBLA District Leadership Competition results

  • Teacher of the year nominees

    Announcements

    Senior video information

  • Teacher of the year nominees

    Announcements

    2019-2020 Prowlers applications

  • Teacher of the year nominees

    Announcements

    Congrats to cheer

  • Teacher of the year nominees

    Announcements

    Forensics and debate: Liberty North tournament

Navigate Right
By students, for students.
Teacher of the year nominees